recent posts

Monday, February 20, 2012

Week 25: Baby M Update

Baby M is the size of an Eggplant this week.I thought I would share 2 pictures this week- one with my shirt pulled over my belly and the second with my shirt pushed in to show off the belly.
I feel huge in this picture but do not feel this big in person! lol


How far along?
25 weeks
Total weight gain: After getting back to my pre-pregnancy weight, I have gained 4 additional pounds.
Maternity clothes? Still in my normal clothes with the occasional maternity shirt. I thought I would have to wear my maternity pants this week and I never had to take that step.
Stretch marks? nope :)
Sleep: Have slept well this week and in fact have been sleeping in... way in!
Best moment this week: Again, with Travis being out of town, I didn't do anything. He sent me some gorgeous flowers for Valentine's Day. I got a haircut and feel all refreshed. And I did meet a few new people this week at a Military get together for all the spouses of the soldiers deploying.
Miss Anything? I wouldn't mind having a glass of wine.
Movement: Yep! I feel a lot of movement on my lower left side and her kicks up high.
Food cravings: Still a sweet tooth but that has calmed down a little (thank goodness)! Also, I have been thinking about strawberry flavored things. Not actually strawberries but more like drinks which aren't many options out there!
Anything making you queasy or sick: not really
Gender: GIRL!!
Labor Signs: No
Belly Button (in or out): Still in but slowly but surely making it's way out!
Wedding Rings (on or off): On
Symptoms: Still swollen gums... FINALLY going down though! And some back pain but it wasn't as bad this week as it has been in the past.
Happy or Moody most of the time: Happy
Looking forward to: Travis returning from his training in a week and my next ultrasound on Mar. 6th.


allison

4 comments:

  1. You're looking great!!! I've been feeling kicks too and I LOVE it ;)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Look at that bump!! Too cute, Allison! I was very anti maternity pants during my first pregnancy. But when I finally had to wear them I discovered their awesomeness. I couldn't wait to get into them in my 2nd pregnancy!! They are sooo comfortable. :)

    ReplyDelete
  3. Look how cute you are! You're really starting to show! You look so cute!!

    ReplyDelete

I love to receive and read your comments. It just makes my day! :)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...