recent posts

Monday, July 8, 2013

Baby M 2.0 Update: Week 22

I feel like Baby M decided to "pop" this week!
I definitely feel larger and for sure pregnant! lol

How far along? 22weeks
Total weight gain: 8 lbs. I think
Maternity clothes? I've been in pretty much all maternity pants now but I can still wear plenty of my regular shirts.
Stretch marks?
Not new ones... just the ones from Miss P. :P
Sleep: I'm still sleeping well, YAY, until I wake up about 5 usually to go to the bathroom then my congestion kicks in.
Best moment this week: We decided on a name for this little one and bought her crib as well.
Miss Anything? Breathing normally and not needing to eat something every 2 stinkin' hours!

Movement: I feel the baby move more and more everyday. She doesn't move ALL that much but there are times when she does that it hurts!
Food cravings: Nothing too crazy.
Anything making you queasy or sick: Still when I get really congested and can't breathe it makes me sick. Other than that, it is when I let too much time pass between snacks or meals.
Gender: GIRL!!!
Labor Signs: Nope
Belly Button (in or out): In but slowly getting shallower

Wedding Rings (on or off): On
Symptoms: Congestion! BLAH! Slight round ligament pain and I have had a few bats with nausea again!
Happy or Moody most of the time: I've been pretty happy this week.
Looking forward to: Picking up the new crib this week. Travis plans to already put it together so it will be interesting rearranging Miss P's room to fit the crib in there and see how it all works.



  1. You look great! :) Good luck with the crib and rearranging. :)

  2. You look great! :) I'm 20 weeks :)

  3. Yay! Finally a legit belly. Still tiny though... you always look great in pregnancy! :)


I love to receive and read your comments. It just makes my day! :)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...