recent posts

Monday, October 14, 2013

Baby M 2.0 Update: Week 36

Oh baby! Or should I say Oh Belly?!

How far along? 36 weeks
Total weight gain: Uh... I am not sure. I have lost track. I'd say I've gained enough! lol
Maternity clothes? For as large and in charge that this belly is- definitely in maternity clothes.
Stretch marks?
I don't think I have any new ones yet but I have noticed that the ones on my sides have looked a little red like perhaps they are getting longer or stretching more.
Sleep: Sleeping pretty well.YAY!!
Best moment this week: We took Miss P to the pumpkin patch on Friday and they had a petting zoo and she loved it! It was so cute watching her get so excited with all the animals. Also, we finally bought a crib mattress, YAY, and I got the nursery organized. Even washed Miss P's carseat and stroller stuff. 
Miss Anything? I just want to breathe!!!!! Ready to not have a sore lower back and hips as well.

Movement: She definitely moves a lot. She is definitely running out of space in there and likes to make her presence known by pushing herself up, out and under my ribs. 
Food cravings: nope, nothing
Anything making you queasy or sick: Mostly just letting too much time pass between eating. I swear, if I don't eat as soon as I feel like I am a little hungry, then it hits me out of no where and I am shakey.
Gender: GIRL!!!
Labor Signs: Nope
Belly Button (in or out): I'm gonna just say out. It isn't fully flat but I have a feeling it will be by the end which is interesting because it wasn't with Miss P.

Wedding Rings (on or off): On but towards the evenings I do feel like my fingers are swelling a little.
Symptoms: Congestion! BLAH! Lower back pain if I am walking way too much. Hip pain when sleeping on one side too long. And I am definitely warm/hot at night.
Happy or Moody most of the time: Happy
Looking forward to: Hoping to figure out and make some decorations and get a few things up that I have in the nursery. 


No comments:

Post a Comment

I love to receive and read your comments. It just makes my day! :)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...